Established in 1998 1998
"19 Years of Excellence"

PLACEMENTS TRACK RECORD


Placements Record of 2016-17

Company                  : AXIOM CELL ( Smart Mobile Solutions)
Campus Drive Date    : 25-09-2016 held at VITAM.
Selected Candidates  :
                                            Nikhilesh Bhargav (VITAM)
                                            Eureska Sahoo (PYDAH)
                                            M. Rani (VIET, Narava)

                                   AXIOM RECRUITMENT DRIVE on 25-09-2016.


Company                   : ABP ENGITECH SOLUTIONS Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad.
Campus Drive Date    : 09-09-2016 held at VITAM

Selected Candidates:
1. G. Nikilesh Bhargav 

2. K. Sarika

3. G. Sri Ramam 

4. Ch. Sandeep

                                


Company                   : ATLAS COPCO
Package                    : 6.5 lacs(7.2 lacs after training)
Campus drive date  : 28-06-2016 held at VITAM

Selected Candidates:
1. Goda Aditya Pavan Kumar 
2. Bharath Kumar


Total 23 students of various Departments of VITAM were selected in CAMPUS PLACEMENTS held at VITAM on 29th March 2016 @ i-LEAF Technologies, Hyderabad.

                             Campus Placements

Campus Placements at VITAM by UNITECH TRANSFER. Congratulations to the selected students.

Campus Placements Unitech

Placements Record in 2015

Campus Placements at VITAM by HCL. Congratulations to the selected students.

 

ADVANCED AUTO ACCESSORIES CORP (Gurgaon)

S.NO. STUDENT NAME BRANCH
1 HANISHA NAIDU MECH
2 Y.SHIVA KRISHNA MECH
3 G.HARIKA ECE
4 A.VANDANA ECE
5 B.TRINADH EEE

MPHASIS (Bangalore)

S.NO. STUDENT NAME BRANCH
1 V.LAVANYA CSE
2 B.SHRAVYA REDDY ECE

TECHMAHINDRA (Hyderabad)

S.NO. STUDENT NAME BRANCH
1 PRIYA SINGH ECE

MIRACLE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (Vizag)

S.NO. STUDENT NAME BRANCH
1 P.J.MANOJ CSE
2 BLS SAMPATH KUMAR CSE

MIRACLE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (Vizag)

27 STUDENTS ARE SELECTED FOR FINAL ROUND

INFOSYS (Bangalore)

S.NO. STUDENT NAME BRANCH
1 A VANDANA ECE
2 B.SRAVYA REDDY ECE
3 SUMAN BARMAN EEE
4 CHAITANYA ECE
5 HARSHA VARDHAN ECE

PLACEMENTS RECORD 2013-14

S.NO. STUDENT NAME SELECTED COMPANY BRANCH
1 DEVARASETTI SATISH KUMAR TECHMAHINDRA CSE
2 SRIRAM PRIYATHAM TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES CSE
3 DOMMETY RAM MANOHAR TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES EEE
4 B.PAUL JOSEPH IBM CSE
5 R.SINDHU HCL CSE
6 HIMANSU SINHA L&T ME
7 SELVARAJ RAGHAVI NIVEDHA SUDHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES LTD.& SONUS CSE
8 VEMPATHI SUMA SUDHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES LTD. CSE
9 N.JYOTHI SUDHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES LTD. CSE
10 R.SINDHU SUDHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES LTD. CSE
11 MOHAMMAD HASHEEM SUDHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES LTD. ECE
12 M.SAILAJA SUDHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES LTD. EEE
13 N.V.ANITHA SUDHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES LTD. EEE
14 M.SARATH CHANDRA NOX ENGINEERING ME
15 G.RAVI TEJA NOX ENGINEERING ME
16 K.PRANAYA SUDHA NOX ENGINEERING ME
17 SRIRAM PRIYATHAM EFFTRONICS & NOVELL CSE
18 DEVARASETTI SATISH KUMAR MIRACLE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS CSE
19 HARY VINOD CITRIX ECE
20 M HASEEM WIPRO ECE
21 V.SUMA WIPRO CSE
22 M.SUNANDA SUDHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES LTD. ECE
23 PRAVEEN SHARMA RETAIL ON CSE
24 SRIRAM PRIYATHAM RETAIL ON CSE
View year wise Placements list