Established in 1998 1998
"19 Years of Excellence"

COMMITTEES

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE A. Y. 2016-2017

Sl.No Name Designation Contact Number
1. Prof N.V.V.S. Suryanarayana Vice-Principal 9440425849
2. Prof K. Bhaskara Rao Prof .of Maths 9885153808
3. Sri A. Pardha Saradhi C. I., Anandapuram Police Station 7382296908
4. Sri R. E Ch Prasad S. I ,Anandapuram Police Station  
5. Dr.  B. Surya Subrahmanyam HOD, Dept. of MECHANICAL ENGG 9440887891
6. Dr. K Hari Krishna HOD, Dept. of CIVIL ENGG. 9848020645
7. Sri S. Swetha Chalapathi HOD, Dept. of EEE 9885912830
8. Smt B. Renuka I/C HOD, Dept. of CSE 9440335406
9. Sri A.Suresh HOD, Dept. of ECE 9494929081
10. Prof T. Radha Krishna Murthy HOD, Dept. of AS&H 9885139397
11. Sri U. Ramu HOD, Dept. of MBA 9494753310
12. Prof M.L.N. Acharyulu Warden – Boys Hostel & Coordinator - Grievances Cell 9908033104
13. Sri K. Ramu Assoc Warden -Boys Hostel 9490488869
14. Sri N.Rama Chandra Rao Physical Director 9494573809
15. Sri K. Gangarao Naidu Parent 9441108664
16. B. Jaya Sree II CE Student 8341621980
17. Ch. Srinadh II ME Student 8179573046
18. K. Phani Babu II CSE Student ( Hosteller) 9908144534
19. S. Sharat Kumar I ME Student ( Hosteller) 9441591546
20. S. Poornima I ME Student 9490824310
21. K. Chandra Sekhar I ECE Student 7729813278
22. Prof V. Sridhar Patnaik Principal (Convener) 9949638777

 

ANTI-RAGGING SQUADS - Block II

Ground Floor
1. Uppada Ramu HOD, MBA
2. Deepika Asst.Prof, MBA Dept
3. M.Dhananjaya Naidu Librarian
First Floor
1. Dr. B. Surya Subrahmanyam HOD, ME Dept
2. U.S. Rama Kanth Assoc Prof, ME Dept
3. M. Rambabu Asst Prof, ME Dept
Second Floor
1.   HOD, EEE Dept
2. Y.Naveen Kumar Asst Prof, EEE Dept
3. K. V Ramana Asst Prof, EEE Dept
Third Floor
1. Dr. K Hari Krishna HOD, CE Dept
2. K. Venkata Rao Assoc. Prof. CE Dept
3. B. Sravani Asst Prof, CE Dept