Established in 1998
"21 Years of Excellence"

DEPARTMENT OF Mechanical Engineering (MECH)


Department Activities


  • Co-curricular Activities

    S.No.

    Name of the student

    Roll No.

    Event

    Date

    Place

    1

    Ambati Kiran Teja

    12521A0303

    Escalade Prelims  (2nd Prize)  (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati)

    3rd Sept to 6th Sept, 2015

    Visakhapatnam

    2

    Eti Chaatur Bhuj

    12521A0331

    3

    Chadaram V V V Satyanarayana

    12521A0319

    4

    Dukkipati Vijaya Chandra

    12521A0328

    5

    Sanapala Ravi Varma

    14525A0331

    Workshop

    21/2/2015

    Vignan Womens College of Engineering

    6

    Basuri Kiran Kumar

    14525A0304

    7

    Bokam Jyotshna

    14525A0307

    8

    Kampara Sarika

    14525A0314

    9

    Kanchara Karthick

    14525A0315

    10

    Teella Siva Kumar

    14525A0338

    11

    Thalabathula Nani Surya Aravind

    14525A0339

    12

    Satish  Varma  Searu

    13521A0377

    13

    Sharath  Padala

    13521A0378

    14

    Adireddy  Divakar

    13521A0302

    15

    Annamareddy  Venu  Kumar

    13521A0306

    16

    Chikkala  Pavan  Kumar

    13521A0314

    17

    Kadiri  Dinesh  Varma

    13521A0333

    18

    Nadiminti  Narasingarao

    13521A0359

    Robotics

    8/4/2015 to 11/4/2015

    K.L.University, Vijayawada

    19

    Nakka  Ravi  Kiran

    13521A0360

    20

    Paluri  Venkata  Rohith

    13521A0363

    21

    Erupilla  Kalyan  Chakravarthy

    13521A0324

    22

    Erupilla  Kalyan  Chakravarthy

    13521A0324

    Poster Presentation

    23

    Erupilla  Kalyan  Chakravarthy

    13521A0324

    Poster Presentation-Fest

    27/3/2015

    Gayatri Collge of Engineering

    24

    Gannavarapu  Nikhileshbhargav

    13521A0328

    25

    A.Kiran Teja

    12521A0303

    Robotics (Ignition-2K15)

    19th & 20th March 2015

    ANITS

    26

    E.Chaatar Bhuj

    12521A0331

    27

    D.Vijaya Chandra

    12521A0329

    28

    I.Rakesh Kumar

    12521A0341

    29

    A.Kiran Teja

    12521A0303

    Robotics (Prathanaka-2K15)

    22nd & 23rd March 2015

    MIRACLE

    30

    E.Chaatar Bhuj

    12521A0331

    31

    D.Vijaya Chandra

    12521A0329

    32

    A.Kiran Teja

    12521A0303

    Robotics

    8/4/2015 to 11/4/2015

    K.L.University, Vijayawada

    33

    E.Chaatar Bhuj

    12521A0331

    34

    D.Vijaya Chandra

    12521A0329

    35

    M Naga V Sravana Mahalaxmi

    12521A0363

    Paper Presentation

    Dec 15th,, 2014

    Sai Ganapathi Engg College

    36

    Pavuluri Saket Ram Kamal

    12521A0377

    37

    P K Phani Ravindra Kumar

    12521A0379

    38

    T.Abhishek

    12521A0394

    39

    G.Anil Kumar

    12525A0303

    Poster Presentation

    21st & 22nd Feb 2015

    JNTUK

     
  • Extra-curricular activities

     

     

    S.No.

     

     

    Name of the student

     

     

    Roll No.

     

     

    Event

     

     

    Date

     

     

    Place

     

     

    1

     

     

    Maruvada  Chidananda Sagar 

     

    13521A0354

     

     

    Table Tennis

     

     

    6/3/2015

     

     

    Avanthi College Zonal Sports

     

     

    2

     

     

    Maruvada  Chidananda Sagar

     

     

    13521A0354

     

     

    Basket Ball

     

     

    3

     

     

    Paluri  Venkata  Rohith

     

     

    13521A0363

     

     

    4

     

     

    Chikkala  Pavan  Kumar

     

     

    13521A0314

     

     

    Volley Ball

     

     

    5

     

     

    Chinni  Sai   Ravindra  Pratap

     

     

    13521A0315

     

     

    6

     

     

    Golagani  Raghuram

     

     

    13521A0330

     

     

    Foot Ball

     

     

     

     

     

    JNTUK, Chirala

     

     

    7

     

     

    L  Kumar  Raja

     

     

    13521A0349

     

     

    8

     

     

    Noudu Saikiran

     

     

    12521A0373

     

     

    Foot Ball

     

     

     

     

     

    Guntur

     

     

    9

     

     

    P Shiva Rao

     

     

    12521A0374

     

     

    10

     

     

    Palivala Ganesh Prabhu Kiran

     

     

    12521A0375

     

     

    11

     

     

    Ponnada Raju

     

     

    12521A0383

     

     

    12

     

     

    Potnuru Siva Prasad

     

     

    12521A0384

     

     

    13

     

     

    Velagala Chandramouli Reddy

     

     

    12521A03A2

     

     

  • Student Activity Center

    Inauguaration of Student Activity Center (SAC) on 15th September 2016.

    SAC MECH

    ACTIVITIES UNDER SAC

            1. VITAM ROBOTICS CLUB

            2.TECHNICAL EVENTS

            3.CAREER GUIDANCE

            4.LITERARY AND CULTURAL

            5.SHORT FILM AND MUSIC

    CONVENER                      :  K SANTHOSH KUMAR, Assistant Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering.

    CO-CONVENER               :   K. RAVINDRA, Assistant Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering.

    STUDENT CONVENER:   N.RAVI KIRAN and P.V.ROHIT